chiemivall

Polity privacity

Politiy privacity of Chiemivall

In compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (hereinafter GDPR) we inform you that the personal data communicated to CHIEMIVALL S.L. (hereinafter CHIEMIVALL) will be incorporated into an information database owned by the company, which will collect the following information provided by the data subject:

  • Website CONTACT form: Form for queries regarding CHIEMIVALL company services.

Data collected: Name, telephone number, email address and query.
Purpose: To respond to requests for information about CHIEMIVALL products and services made by users through this channel and to establish and maintain business relationships.
Storage periods: Data will be stored as long as required for the resolution of the query. Once resolved, the data will be kept for a maximum period of one year.
Legitimacy: Based on the consent given to CHIEMIVALL, the company is permitted to process the data provided by the User through the contact form on the grounds of legitimate interest for the development of business relationships.

  • Third-party companies identified by the user and necessary for employment or selection service provision.

 

  • Website REGISTRATION form: Access form to the register of users for the provision of services by CHIEMIVALL. Form for the purpose of user registration for CHIEMIVALL service provision. Services will be identified at the time of data collection and registration.

Data collected: Name, surname(s), tax ID code, contact address, registered address, email address, contact telephone number and other information necessary according to the type of registration requested, as well as information necessary exclusively for registration in CHIEMIVALL services.
Purpose: the registration of users for the provision of CHIEMIVALL services and the establishment and maintenance of business relationships.
Legitimacy: provision of the User’s consent to CHIEMIVALL for the indicated services, based on the legitimate interest of developing business relationships.
Storage periods: data will be stored for the time period necessary for processing or until the user requests the erasure of their account or data. Once erased, they will still be available to the public administration, judges and courts for a period of six years to manage and defend any responsibilities arising from processing.

  • Registration on and following of corporate social network website accounts: personal data provided or enabled by social networks on followers. CHIEMIVALL has the following corporate social networks accounts:

Data collected: Name, surname(s), tax ID code, contact address, registered address, email address, contact telephone number and other data provided by the corresponding social network.

Purpose: monitoring of the social network and the maintenance and development of business relationships.

Legitimacy: provision of the User’s consent to CHIEMIVALL, and the legitimate interest of developing business relationships.

Storage periods: data will be stored for the time period necessary for processing. Once processed, they will still be available to the public administration, judges and courts for a period of six years to manage and defend any responsibilities arising from processing.

  • CLIENTS/SUPPLIERS: Professional personal data provided by clients/suppliers for the provision of services and management of legal or contractual relationships.

Data collected: Name, surname(s), national identification number, professional contact address, email address, professional contact phone number.
Purpose: management of the contractual service relationship.
Legitimacy: the existence of the legal or contractual relationship necessary for service provision.
Storage periods: data will be stored for the time period necessary for the purposes for which they are processed or until they are erased. Once this purpose is completed or the data are erased, they will still be available to the public administration, judges and courts for a period of six years to manage and defend any responsibilities arising from processing.

The User knows and expressly accepts that the acceptance of any of the aforementioned purposes entails the incorporation of their data in CHIEMIVALL database and the transfer of their personal data to companies that are listed at any time on the website www.carbonactivo.com, and that their data may be used by this company for the purposes indicated above. Said assignment takes place for the purposes of processing with the same data categories, the same storage period, and a similar exercise of rights. Said assignment may be opposed at any time by writing to the address C / Comunicacions, 9, 08755 Castellbisbal (Spain) or via email to the address contacto@carbonactivo.com.
With the exception of the aforementioned assignments, the transfer or communication of data to third parties is not envisaged, except for service provision by third-party data processors with which CHIEMIVALL has signed the corresponding Data Processor contracts, and has verified that they provide sufficient guarantees concerning the application of appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure processing is carried out in accordance with the requirements of the GDPR and guarantees the protection of the rights of the data subjects.


The User recognizes their rights to access, rectification, erasure, restriction of processing, opposition and portability concerning their data under the responsibility of CHIEMIVALL. While the purpose of processing exists and unless the User’s personal data has been expressly erased from our files still exists, we will continue to process the data as they are necessary for treatment, on the understanding that the User is still interested in the inclusion of their data. Users may exercise their rights at any time via written notification directed to C / Comunicacions, 9, 08755 Castellbisbal (Spain) or via email to the address contacto@carbonactivo.com .They must enclose proof of identity and expressly indicate which right they wish to exercise.
Likewise, the User recognizes their rights to access, rectification, erasure, restriction of processing, opposition and portability concerning their data under the responsibility of CHIEMIVALL. Users may exercise their rights at any time via written notification directed to CHIEMIVALL at the aforementioned address or via email to the address contacto@carbonactivo.com. They must enclose proof of identity and expressly indicate which right they wish to exercise.
The user retains their right to withdraw consent for data processing by CHIEMIVALL. Likewise, they have the right to present claims arising from personal data processing to the “Agencia Española de Protección de Datos” (Spanish Data Protection Agency) (www.agpd.es)

CHIEMIVALL has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security and integrity of data, as well as to prevent its alteration, loss or unauthorized access or processing.


The User expressly accepts the content of the legal notice and the general conditions that govern service provision.
The data requested on the website forms are those which are strictly necessary to attend to the User’s requests, and are provided voluntarily by the User. Refusal to provide the details marked as mandatory will impede us from providing the requested services. In order to keep your personal information up-to-date, you must inform us of any changes to your details. Otherwise, we will not be held liable for their accuracy. Likewise, in the event that data is provided to third parties, the User undertakes to inform the third parties of the content of this privacy policy.
The User agrees to notify CHIEMVALL of any modification and rectification to their personal data as soon as possible in order for the information contained in the records of activity of CHIEMIVALL to be updated at all times.


Finally, we inform you that CHIEMIVALL may use any means for the establishment or maintenance of business relationships, including electronic means, in order to inform you about their products and services. You may oppose said processing for business purposes at any time by sending written notification to C / Comunicacions, 9, 08755 Castellbisbal (Spain), or via email to the address contacto@carbonactivo.com.